Home

Download PDF

  • Araya Charity Club
    Araya Charity Club


Reserved students are required to apply till መስከረም 26

The following is the list of students who are admitted to MIT-MU.
Congratulations to ALL & Welcome to MIT-MU!

Note: Admitted and reserved students should register until መስከረም 15-18፣ 2007 ዓ. ም using the registration link on the Institutes website (www.mitethiopia.edu.et). Admitted students who fail to register within the given timeframe will not be entertained.

In-campus registration: መስከረም 19 – 20፣ 2007 ዓ. ም

Rank

Full Name

  1. Saba G/Medhin Tesfay
  2. Bereket Fisseha W/Michael
  3. Filmon Gidena Abebe
  4. Abel Haileselassie Beyene
  5. Yared Fisha Gebreselassie
  6. W/Gebriel Tadesse G/Her
  7. Ashenafi Alem Hailu
  8. Tewele Muruts Tekulu
  9. Eyob Assefa Temesgen
  10. Eyob T/Brhan Hailu
  11. Abel Mebrahtu Abera
  12. Semere Hadush Atsbeha
  13. Yohannes Lilay Haile
  14. Medhin Hadush Gebrezgiabher
  15. Misgna G/Maryam Mehari
  16. Flora Teklit G/Yohans
  17. Momona Ebuy Assefa
  18. Sarah Idris Berhe
  19. Zena Hailu Abraha
  20. Berhe Gebre Kidanu
  21. Kaleb Gebru Habtu
  22. Abdu Nuru Adem
  23. Henok H/Mariam G/Slassie
  24. Fisseha Yishaq Teklu
  25. Gebreegziabher Teamrat Gidey
  26. Haftom G/Mariam G/Yesus
  27. Dagmawi Regassa
  28. Haftom G/Silassie G/Michael
  29. Brhane Amha Tesfahuney
  30. Haylom G/Michael G/Medhin
  31. Mahder Desta Bayru
  32. Mussi E Aklilu G/Aregawi
  33. Tesfahiwot Gebrehans
  34. Negasi Teklay Weldesemat
  35. Fikre Desta Mehari
  36. Daniel Guesh Girmay
  37. Kahase Hailay Berhe
  38. Kibrom Tsegasilassie G/Aregawi
  39. Tahayu Gizachew Yirga
  40. Bezawit T/Haimanot T/Mariam
  41. Yared W/Gebrial Reda
  42. Yibrah Mehari
  43. Mebrahtu Kahsay G/Meskel
  44. Mulu Amanuel Gebrehiwot
  45. Tikabo G/Hiwot Haile
  46. Kidest Mezgeb Tsegay
  47. Zemcheal Fsaha Werkneh
  48. Aberha G/Amlak Medhin
  49. Temesgen Tadese Wondem
  50. Bereket G/Ananiya G/Yesus
  51. Zafu Hagos G/Her
  52. Tewelde Mebrahtom Tesfahunegn
  53. Zemichael Gebremeskel Menameno
  54. Natay Fiqade Tekleweld
  55. Nebiyom Mekonnen Arefaine
  56. Leul Tekiezeweldemariam
  57. Angesom Aregawi Gebretsadkan
  58. Atsbeha Yohance Tasew
  59. Ashebir Tsehaye Abebe
  60. Robel Gebrehiwot Brhane
  61. Yonas Haileslassie Gebreezgabher
  62. Yonas Kahsay G/Medhin
  63. Leul Tesfay G/Medhin
  64. Tekleweyni Hagos Welemichael
  65. Haftamu G/Slassie Meles
  66. Araya Hagos Araya
  67. Ephrem Gidey Gebrihanes
  68. Berhane Kahsay Haile
  69. Hilary Tesfay G/Silassie
  70. Filmon Teklay Kahsay
  71. Tsegay Kinfe Tesfay
  72. Ermias Tesfaye Niguusie
  73. Kidane G/Medhin Gidey
  74. Kaleab Terefe Alemayehu
  75. Awetehegn Fisseha Gebru
  76. Solomon Berhe G/her
  77. Aregawi Haileyesus Hagos
  78. Binyam Tsegay Gebremeskel
  79. Yordanos Adane Gebrekrstos
  80. Yibrah Tekle Hailu
  81. Nahom G/Medhin Alemayohu
  82. Kbrom Marg Haile
  83. Getachew Hailu Kinfu
  84. Romha Tekle Gidey
  85. Yared Abraha Zemichael
  86. Alula Gebremichael Gebremedhin
  87. Zenawi Hailemariam Gebreyohannes
  88. Epherem Alemayehu Herego
  89. Elias Kidanemariam Abraha
  90. Mulualem Akelom Gidey
  91. Abay Redae Berhe
  92. Newal Abrar Mehammed
  93. Heran Aregawi Beyene
  94. Zaid Hailemariam
  95. Shambel Gebremichael Gebrekidan
  96. Brhane Teamrat Gidey
  97. Amanuel Yibrah Demewez
  98. Haftamu Dagnew Wureta
  99. Berhanu Kiros Derbew
  100. Daniel Mulaw Gebremeskel
  101. G/Hance K/Mariam W/Mariam
  102. Neaye Gebresslasie Mezgebe
  103. Berhe Redae Hadush
  104. Tedros Hailu Gebrerufael
  105. Ahadu Belachew Mekonen
  106. Yohannes Negasi Shushay
  107. Mulubrhan G/Tsadkan Reda
  108. Esayas Tekleweyni Gebrelibanos
  109. Alex Fitsum Weldearegay
  110. Haftom Haile Tesfay
  111. Gebrecherkos G/Her G/Slassie
  112. Temesgen Zafie Feleke
  113. Samuel Hailay G/Slassie
  114. Rahwa Legese Abraha
  115. Kaleb Gebremichael Gebremeskel
  116. Solomon Hailay Atsbeha
  117. Gezae Yewhans Welemihret
  118. Berhe Kiros Abraha
  119. Alem Gebre W/Michael
  120. Zekarias Taye Hirpo
  121. Esayas Aregawi Teklay
  122. Hintsa Bekuretsion G/Manta
  123. Mussie G/Meskel G/Hiwot
  124. Ruta Welay Welearegay
  125. Grmay Hafte G/Hiwot
  126. Yared Gebeya Abraha
  127. Alazer Milaw Markos
  128. Mekonen Zewdu Asgedom
  129. Girmay Tsegay Yohannes
  130. Fiori Tetemke Weldu
  131. Meles Kidane Amare
  132. Ashenafi Kiflay Mezgebe
  133. Sofanias Girmay G/Michael
  134. Yoseph Abreham G/Medhin
  135. Kibrom Solomon Aregawi
  136. Muse W/Gerima Atsbeha
  137. Robel Desta H/Slassie
  138. Giday Leul Mamay
  139. Henok G/Yohanns Hagos
  140. Kewani Teklay Weldu
  141. Temertsa Asmelash Reda
  142. Tsegay Haftu G/Mariam
  143. G/Slassie Aregawi Beyene
  144. Abnet Teferi Mekonen
  145. Ambesa Hadush G/Michael
  146. Hailu Hagos Fsaha
  147. Destalem Hailu Welemariam
  148. Frezer Mebrahtu Fissha
  149. Welegebreal Nguse Abraha
  150. Frey Negash Gebresilasie
  151. Reserve List

  152. Eyob G/Mariam Hailu
  153. Teklebrhan Yowhans Tekulu
  154. Measho Hayelom Ekubazgi
  155. Berhanu Kelali Desta
  156. Yirga Melkamu Wondim
  157. Muse Zeray Girmay
  158. Kisbom G/Mikael Tesfay
  159. Helen Desta Tesfay
  160. Hagos Tilahun Tekulu
  161. Mebrahtey Gebrie Serebe
  162. Muleta Girmay Gidey
  163. Bruk Sem Habteab
  164. Gebrehaweria Teamrat Gidey
  165. Hayelom Mebrahtu Welenchael
  166. Teklay Brhane Abrha
  167. Tedros Gobezay Weldesamiel
  168. Shewit Mezgebo Hagos
  169. Kahsay Hailu Nir-E
  170. Daniel Haftu G/Her
  171. Solomon Behre Kflewahd
  172. Amanuel Kiros Gebrezgabher
  173. Niguse Amare Weldemariam
  174. Fisha Hiluf Adhane
  175. Berihu Welday Tekle
  176. Lwam Alemu G/Her
  177. Destaw Tizazu Bemrew
  178. Amare Mebrahtu Gidey
  179. Solomon Hagos G/Her
  180. Kbrom Brhane Weldemichael
  181. Aregawi G/Medhin Mezgebo
  182. Mahlet G/Anena Atsbaha

ለተጨማሪ መረጃ
ስ. ቁ.፡- 0914157306 ወይም 0910461215
ኢ-ሜይል፡- yaecob.girmay@mu.edu.et

Share