Home

 

ማስታወቅያ

————————————————————————————————————————-

መቐለ ዩኒቨርሲቲ በኤሮስፔስ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሎጂ የተማረና የሰለጠነ የሰዉ ሃይል ለመፍራትና፣ ሀገራችን ኢትዮጵያ ከዚህ ቴክኖሎጂ ማግኘት የሚገባትን ኢኮኖሚያዊ፣ ማህበራዊና ፖለቲካዊ 
ጥቅም በህዳሴ ጉዟችን ለማስጠበቅ ከዚህ በታች በተዘረዘሩት ከፍት የሥራ መደቦች ላይ በመለስ ኤሮስፔስ ሳይንስና ኢንጂነሪንግ ዳይናሚክስ የምርምርና ልማት ዲዛይን መዋቅር መሰረት 
በፕሮፖልሽን፤ GNC፣ ስትራክቸርና ኤሮዳይናሚክስ  እንዲሁም በኦርቢታል መካኒክስ (ኣስትሮዳይናሚክስ) ዲቪዥኖች  የሚሰሩ ሙያተኞች በቀዋሚነት ቀጥሮ  ለማሰራት ስለሚፈልግ 
ከዚህ በታች የተገለፀውን መስፈርት የምታሟሉ አመልካቾች ከግንቦት 08 ቀን 2008 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ ለ10 ተከታታይ የስራ ቀናት ውስጥ በመቐለ ኢንስቲትዩት ቴክኖሎጂ የመለስ ኤሮስፔስ 
ሳይንስና ኢንጂነሪንግ ዳይናሚክስ ቢሮ ቁጥር 101 በመገኘት ዋናውን የትምህርትና የስራ ልምድ ማስረጃ ከፎቶ ኮፒ ጋር በመያዝ መመዝገብ የምትችሉ መሆኑን እንገልፃለን፡፡

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • MIT
    MIT

Mid Term Examination starts on Dec 01,2015 G.C.

MIT wishes good examination week for all students.
[hr]

Students who have been Admitted to Degree program for 2008 E.C at MIT.
Students Performance based Shortlist Name:
  1. Robel Tsegay Hadush
  2. Sara Zbelo Tezera
  3. Mebrahtom Gerezgiher Gebremariam
  4. yaekob Beyene yowhans
  5. Smarawit Mezgebo Tsegay
  6. Anwar Kedir Dessie
  7. Zelalem Hailu Miruts
  8. mebrahtom Gebremedhin
  9. Yared Yemane Seyum
  10. Binyam Kefla Gebremicheal
  11. Gebremedhin Abraha Niguse
  12. Kalkidan Abebe hirpe
  13. Endrias Desta Gebremariam
  14. Haftamu G/Medhin W/Niguse
  15. Gebrehiwot Gebregergis
  16. Zafu Girmay Reda
  17. Kibue Abraha Alemayo
  18. Rahel Kebede Marse
  19. Mikiale Hafte Gebrehiwet
  20. Mekdes Meles Libelo
  21. Million Desta Gebremeskel
  22. Rozina Tesfalem Yihdego
  23. Yared Hayelom Haile
  24. Amday Dade Tkuye
  25. G/wahd T/micael
  26. Letelibanos Kidanu Yeabyo
  27. AREGAY TEKLAY KIDAY
  28. Danial Tsegay
  29. Negasi Kokob Weldngus
  30. Natnael teshale Abraha
  31. Tesfay Ghebrehiwet Kalewahad
  32. Zinabu Teke Tsegay
  33. Fana Getachew
  34. Zemelak Gebremariam Haftu
  35. Abrehaley Teshome Mekonen
  36. Milete Gebrekirstos Haftu
  37. Gebrehans Hadgu Shibeshi
  38. Natnael Gidey Tesfay
  39. Tekleweyni Welu Haylu
  40. yirga fisseha gebrehawaria
  41. Haftom Tesfay Kelemework
  42. Shushay Gebreyesus
  43. Mulubrhan Mera
  44. Ataklti Haileslasse
  45. Mesno Tadese Kahsay
  46. Ealyas Guesh
  47. Ataklti g/michael Mahari
  48. Haben G/her Gessese
  49. Nigus Gebrezgi Kassa
  50. Meron Hailu Welerufael
  51. Kalab Embaye Kasa
  52. Bethelihem seifu Kidane
  53. Nigsti Afera Abera
  54. Abadi Gesesew Tekele
  55. Dereje Amare
  56. Rahel Hadgu Teklu
  57. Brhane Abrha Bahta
  58. Haftom Tekleweyni hadgu
  59. Abyi Kume Wrkneh
  60. Daniel guesh Tesfay
  61. Bereket Nugussie Tadesse
  62. Lielti Gebremeskel Abay
  63. Mebrahtom Gebreziher gebresilase
  64. Nebiat Hialemariam Tesfu
  65. Gebreamlak Geremeskel
  66. Aregawi BekureTsion Araya
  67. Eyob Hatsey Hailu
  68. Haftom Gebreziabher Legese
  69. Getachw Tesfay Hailu
  70. Tewlde Gebremedhn
  71. Meron Degefom Tikubet
  72. Mulualem Gnzebu w/gbriel
  73. Habte Assefa Tegenu
  74. BIRHANE ASEFA G/WAHID
  75. Nebyu Amdeslasse Ylma
  76. Rahel Weldegebriel Abreham
  77. Hailemariam Zeray Kindeya
  78. Eyerusalem Gebreegziabher Hadgu
  79. Tedros Mekonen
  80. Hadush w/gergs W/yohans
  81. Helen Kahsay Gebremariam
  82. Frehiwet Kidu G/Yohannes
  83. Aklil T/maryam
  84. Zinabu Gebru Godfy
  85. Weldebrhan Mehari
  86. Grmay Zeru Tesfay
  87. Muluken Tsehaye Biabel
  88. Abel Abebe Bzuayene
  89. Yordanos Brhane Girmay
  90. Gebreyohanes Birhane W/Abraha
  91. Biniam Teshager Tesfu
  92. Abrehaley Arefayne Hailenchal
  93. Gebremichael Gebretsadkan Berhe
  94. Gebreslassie Nuguse Gebreslassie
  95. Friat Gaim
  96. Haben Gebre Berhe
  97. Tesfay Embaye Atsbha
  98. Fano Kebedow Abrha
  99. Michael Haftu Abrha
  100. Tesfay Berhe Yeabyo
  101. Dawit Tadesse Hailu
  102. Haile Berhe Gebru
  103. Ashenafi Tlahun
  104. Sewasiw Seifu Mezgebu
  105. Tsegazab Gerezigiher Hagos
  106. Tsega G/anenia T/mariam
  107. Tsega Tewele Tadesse
  108. Fitsum H/mariam Kahsay
  109. Jemal Mohamedngus abraham
  110. Fseha Aregay Kahsay
  111. Fitsum G/selassie
  112. EPHREM ABRHA Kflu
  113. Mezgebe Birhane Reda
  114. Binyam Kidu Hailezgi
  115. Goitom Gebreslassie Eshetu
  116. Alemseged Kidane G/gabher
  117. Alganesh Birhane Bisrat
  118. Luel Hagos Beyene
  119. Lwam Brhane Gebru
  120. Yohannes Girmay Gitet
  121. Anwar Mohamed Adem
  122. Teklay Gebreziher Gebregergs
  123. Eyerus Asefa Kebie
  124. Kebede Siyum Kaletay
  125. Joni Hagos Welearegay
  126. Seley Abrha
  127. Hagos Werash Yhdego
  128. Getachew Gebremariam Berhe
  129. Alula Assefa Tewodros
  130. Selemawait Abraha Tazeb
  131. Alias G/micael
  132. Alem Kidanu G/her
  133. Diesnet Gidy Teklehamanot
  134. Selemawit Alem Andom
  135. Mogos Abraha Kalayu
  136. Alem Embaye Hagos
  137. Alex Gebrehawria
  138. Amanuel Haftay Alemayo
  139. Berhe Girmay Teka
  140. Samuel Berihu Kindeya
  141. Fikre Gebremedhin Gebremariam
  142. Yerdanos Tesfay G/medhin
  143. G/libanos G/slasie g/yohans
  144. Hiwet Teka Niguse
  145. Hailekiros Welay Gebru
  146. Brhane Tesfay G/tsadik
  147. Lieul Afewerk Fissaha
  148. Selamawit Gebru Asefa
  149. Amanuel Tesfay Gebregs
  150. Mearg Mulugeta
  151. Shewit Tetemke Fisahatsiyon
  152. Abebe g/zaw Tolosa
  153. Demeke Abay Ashebr
  154. Amir Getachw Demeke
  155. Awetachw Asegede Kiros
  156. Yemane G/Yohanes Gebru
  157. Girmay Gebreslassie G/her
  158. Hikma Ahmed Reja
  159. Emebet Haileslassie Gebreyesus
  160. Jone Brhane Gebru
  161. Yemane Alem Redahya
  162. Samrawit Hadush Tsegay
  163. Tsegay Negasi G/kirstos
  164. Lijalem Semere w/yohans
  165. Goitom Negash
  166. Shewit Tukue Berhe
  167. Kibrom G/slassie Aregawi
  168. Yordanos Haile Godefay
  169. Tesfay Mezgebe Weldemihret
  170. Berhanu Yirga Abreha
  171. Tsedey Hagazi Weldu
  172. Gebreslassie Yohannes Kassa
  173. Weyni Demtsu Negash
  174. Tsion Gerezigiher Ebuy
  175. Natnael Henok Mulualem
  176. TesfaKiros Kassa Adhana
  177. Mebrhit Gebreegziabher Tela
  178. SOLOMUN GEBREMICHAEL BRHANE
  179. Tewlde k/maryam Ashebr
  180. Gnbowerk Gebrehiwot Gebremariam
  181. HAYLESLASE GUESH AMARE
  182. Zufan Tadese Teklu
  183. Atsede G/tsadkan
  184. Tsegazab Kibreab Lemlem
  185. Tsadkan G/medhin G/zgi
  186. Elias Tesfay Belay
  187. Alem Desta Baraki
  188. Abrha Eyasu Mengstu
  189. Kisanet zeru W/georgs
  190. Tewelde Gerezigiher Gebremeanta
  191. Haven Hailemariam Atsbaha
  192. Fanus Gebrehawaria Gebru
  193. Lemlem Abraha Gebre
  194. Meles Tesfa Adhanom
  195. Yohana Aregawi Teka
  196. Kdusan G/amlak Asefa
  197. Gebretadios Gebrekidan Hadush
  198. Meron Hailemichael Hagos
  199. Winta Leake Assefa
  200. Yordanos Desta Berhe
  201. Dawit Gebretsadik Gebremedhin

Exam Places for MIT entrance exam 2008 E.C :

    Addis Abeba(5 kilo)
    Maychew(Tlahun Ygzaw)
    Mekelle(MIT)
    Adigrat(Agazi Preparatory School)
    Adawa(Ngiste Saba)
    Shire(Shire Preparatory School)

NB every examinees should bring copy of his/her prepartory transcript and EGSLCE result paper.

 Admission for 2008 E.C

Mekelle Institute of Technology-Mekelle University (MIT-MU) has been playing a vital role in the realization of science and technology-led national development by producing highly qualified engineers and scientists in the following five 5-year disciplines: (1) Biological and Chemical Engineeering, (2) Computer Science and Engineering, (3) Electronics and Communication Engineering, (4) Electrical and Electronics Engineering, and (5) Information Technology.

The Institute is looking for outstanding students for the 2008(EC) academic year who intend to pursue their undergraduate studies in the above-mentioned programs. The students will be selected based on their performance in

  1. Institute’s Entrance Exam
  2. General School Leaving Certificate Examination (EGSLCE), and
  3. Preparatory school transcripts (Grade 11 and 12)

Now the Institute invites students who have completed preparatory school during 2007 (EC) academic year with an EGSLCE score of 450 and above for male and 425 and above for female. To register for the Institute’s Entrance Exam online use the Register Link button in the Institute’s website www.mitethiopia.edu.et, or you can write your registration ID, place, your mobile number and your full address to yaecob.girmay@mu.edu.et .

You can also register by calling to +251348410022.

Registration Deadline: August 26, 2015 (ነሐሴ 20፣ 2007 ዓ.ም)

Date of Examination: Saturday 05 September 2015 (ቅዳሜ ነሐሴ 30፣ 2007 ዓ. ም) starting at 8:00 AM (2:00 LT) in the morning.

Exam Places:

    1. Addis Abeba(5 kilo)
      Maychew(Tlahun Ygzaw)
      Mekelle(MIT)
      Adigrat(Agazi Preparatory School)
      Adawa(Ngiste Saba)
      Shire(Shire Preparatory School)

 

N.B: Students must bring a copy and original of their EGSLCE certificate and preparatory school transcripts on the examination date if you have received your EGSLCE cards.

You should also bring your identity card.

ማስታወቅያ

 በመቐለ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የመቐለ ቴክኖሎጂ ኢንስቲትዩት በሀገር አቀፍ የ12ኛ ክፍል ፈተና ከፍተኛ ውጤት ያመጡ ተማሪዎች በመግቢያ ፈተና በማወዳደር በሚከተሉት የትምህርት ዘርፎች በአምስት ዓመት የዲግሪ መርሐ-ግብር ያስተምራል፡-

  1. ባዮሎጂካልና ኬሚካል ምህንድስና (Biological and Chemical Engineeering)
  2. ኮምፕዩተር ሳይንስና ምህንድስና (Computer Science and Engineering)
  3. ኤሌክትሮኒክስና ከምዩኒኬሽን ምህንድስና (Electronics and Communication Engineering)
  4. ኤሌክትሪካልና ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ምህንድስና (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) እና
  5. ኢንፎርሜሽን ቴክኖሎጂ (Information Technology).

ኢንስቲትዩቱ ለ2008 ዓ.ም. የትምህርት ዘመን አዲስ ተማሪዎችን በሚከተሉት መስፈርቶች አወዳድሮ በመምረጥ በተጠቀሱት የትምህርት ዘርፎች በዲግሪ ማስተማር ይፈልጋል፡-

  1. የኢንስቲትዩቱ መግቢያ ፈተና
  2. ሀገር አቀፍ የ12 ክፍል ፈተናና
  3. የ11ና 12 ክፍል ትራንስክሪፕት።

ስለሆነም በ2007 ዓ. ም ሀገር ኣቀፍ የ12 ክፍል ፈተና  450 እና ከዛ በላይ ለወንዶች ፤ 425 እና ከዛ በላይ ለሴቶች ያመጣችሁ ተማሪዎች በኢንስቲትዩቱ ድረ-ገፅ www.mitethiopia.edu.et በተዘጋጀው Register Link የሚለውን በመጫን የመመዝገብያ ቅፁን በሞምላት አልያም ሙሉ ኣድራሻችሁ፣ your registration ID፣ ስልክ ቊጥር ፣ ቦታ  በ e-mail address:- yaecob.girmay@mu.edu.et  ወይም

በስልክ ቊጥር +251348410022 መላክ ትችላላችሁ::

የምዝገባ ቀን፡– እስከ ነሐሴ 20፣ 2007 ዓ.ም

የፈተና ቀን፡ ቅዳሜ ነሐሴ 30፣ 2007 ዓ.ም ከጥዋቱ 2፡00 ጀምሮ።

የፈተና ቦታዎች፡-  ይታወጃል (ይነገራችኋል)

ተማሪዎች በፈተና ቀን  12 ክፍል ሀገር ዓቀፍ ፈተና ውጤት ከተቀበላችሁ እንዲሁም 11 12 ክፍል ትራንስክሪፕት ዋናውና ኮፒውን ስፈልጋቹኋል እንዲሁም ታወቅያችሁ እንዳይለያችሁ::

ለተጨማሪ መረጃ

ስ. ቁ.፡- +251348410022